Nickname
Obsolete
Country
The Netherlands
Fighting out of
Amsterdam, Netherlands
Date of Birth
07/07/1986
Height
5' 11" (180 cm)
Weight
202 (92 kg)
Strengths
Brazilian Ju Jitzu, wrestling
Entrance Theme
Marilyn Manson "Fight Song"
APPEARANCE
Black ankle tape, black homemade denim shorts made from old denim jeans, they stop just above the knees, no shirt, black wrist and hand tape. 
HISTORY
Rex Cassidy was born and raised in Amsterdam. He has trained in Brazilian Ju Jitzu for nearly twelve years. He was trained by his father and his grand-father for most of his life before he went out and found a new coach for a few years before making name for himself on the European fighting circuit. After a controversial injury inside the fight cage, he was banned from taking part in further MMA tournaments and found himself in exile before making his way into The Circuit. 
FIGHTING STYLE
Rex uses a combination of Brazilian Ju Jitzu and professional wrestling holds to wear down his opponents. He often uses a triangle choke to finish his opponents.