Nickname
The Lone Wolf
Country
USA
Fighting out of
Pittsburg, PA
Date of Birth
12/23/1983
Height
6' 0" (182 cm)
Weight
201 (91 kg)
Strengths
wrestling, bare-knuckle boxing
Entrance Theme
Rise Against "Re-Education (Through Labor)"
APPEARANCE
Alex is well built, with spiked black hair. He has multiple piercings including his nose, eyebrow and both ears. He's got full sleeve tattoos on both arms. He fights in a pair of worn jeans and a black Dickies work shirt with the sleeves torn off. Usually wears a pair of black fingerless gloves and a beat up pair of wrestling boots if he can get away with it.   
HISTORY
Alex began his career in the indy circuit, learning the ropes in the Steel Dominion wrestling school in Chicago, where he was trained by the legendary Ace Steel. He moved on to other promotions, bouncing throughout the Midwest before finding himself in Las Vegas, where he discovered he could fight for money, and make a fairly decent living at it. Unfortunately some bad debts left him in pretty deep with the mob and on the run from the law after he was wrongfully accused of arson and murder in Phoenix, Arizona. As a way to get him out before he could get killed, or sent to prison for a crime he didn't commit, his former agent Barry managed to work a deal and got him into The Circuit. En route to his first fight, he met Taylor Hammond, the former girlfriend of fellow circuit fighter Mark Chapman. The two immediately hit it off and have been dating since December of 2010, however due to his sketchy past and a moment of infidelity, the two parted ways officially in April of 2012, despite having a 5-month-old son together. It has since been rumored that Collins has reconnected with someone from his past.
FIGHTING STYLE
He's agile, and quick, the perfect combination of technical expertise and backstreet brawling. Prefers high impact and nearly suicidal moves to wear down his opponent before attempting to force them into submission. Often times this backfires and does just as much damage to his own body.