Nickname
Calypso
Country
USA
Fighting out of
Washington DC
Date of Birth
01/18/1979
Height
5' 7" (170 cm)
Weight
125 (56.7 kg)
Strengths
Muay Thai and Wrestling
Entrance Theme
Mindless Self Indulgence "Money"
APPEARANCE
Average height and build. Natural blond. Has the uncanny ability to look innocent, sultry, or dignified at will. Blue eyes.
HISTORY
For most to her life, Deirdre Calero lived a comfortable existence as the youngest daughter of an influential political family in Washington DC. Her entire life, she was able to keep up appearances, playing the part of the good daughter and hard worker. Over time she developed many contacts with some of the shadier fi gures in Washington, eventually creating a presence in the underworld. She eventually carved herself out a place as a very influential...and very unique drug kingpin/dealer. She lives comfortable in Northwest DC, controlling her many projects and working under the street name "Calypso".
FIGHTING STYLE
Will try to move quickly and throw opponents off balance. When that fails, she tries to use opponent’s weight against them and use their own throws and takedowns against them to put them in compromising positions.