Nickname
The Russian Executioner
Country
Russia
Fighting out of
Saint Petersburg, Western Russia
Date of Birth
02/26/1986
Height
6' 2" (188 cm)
Weight
185 (84 kg)
Strengths
kickboxing, wrestling
Entrance Theme
Byanka "Spasi"
APPEARANCE
She wears an all dark red attire, composed by laced sports bra and light pants of the same color. There are bright blue, discrete designs on the side of both legs, but they don't form any specific picture. She fights barefoot.
HISTORY
Natalya retired as a wrestling champion in Russia three years ago, but that wasn't much of a problem for her sister, that wanted to follow on big sister's footsteps and become a fighter. Upon the arrival of the Demidov sisters to America, Natalya has to sustain the both of them by doing what she does best- fighting- while her airhead sister lives the life on the high society, oblivious to the delicate situation they have always been in.
FIGHTING STYLE
Despite not being well trained in mat wrestling, Natalya is an expert kickboxer, having an impressive strength on her leg strikes. Natalya is a striking expert, her legs being her main weapons. She will usually mix muay-thai and kickboxing to her style, and her unusually tall height helps her reaching her opponents' head with her feet easily, due to her athleticity and body elasticity.