Nickname
Highlander
Country
United Kingdom
Fighting out of
Hell's Kitchen, NY
Date of Birth
02/13/1975
Height
6' 4" (193 cm)
Weight
190 (86 kg)
Strengths
dirty street fighting
Entrance Theme
Dropkick Murphys "Warrior's Code"
APPEARANCE
McLeod's most striking feature are the scars from his Glasgow Grin- scars that were given to him during a gang fight in his teenage years. His hair is usually unkempt, hanging over his brow. His eyes are a piercing shade of blue. He rarely shaves, and will fight in a hooded sweatshirt and a pair of workout shorts.
HISTORY
Born in Glasgow, Scotland, McLeod didn't move to the United States until he was fourteen. Born to lower middle class parents, he was never accustomed to the finer things in life, and upon relocating to Hell's Kitchen, learned to survive by his wits and street smarts. No stranger to fights, or violence, it was almost natural that he fell in with the Russian mob, finding himself as an unlikely ally to the man known as Jackson nearly eleven years ago. 
FIGHTING STYLE
McLeod is a wily fighter. He loves to beat his opponents into the ground, but is no stranger to a few submission holds such as sleepers and armbars. He fights like a barroom brawler, employing an arsenal of strikes and kicks. He will use anything as a weapon, including using his opponent's body against them. He's been known to fight dirty, and isn't above attempting to mangle, maim or disfigure his opponents. He also has a fondness for low blows.

He will adapt and learn on his feet, making his opponents guess what is coming next. As a result he never fights the same way twice. 

His finishing move to a fight will normally be a stunning uppercut/jab combination. He can also perform this move while in a mounted position, but will modify the first punch into an overhand strike to the forehead or temple.