Nickname
Paradox
Country
USA
Fighting out of
Miami, FL
Date of Birth
06/09/1989
Height
6' 2" (188 cm)
Weight
236 (107 kg)
Strengths
wrestling, Judo, Brazilian Ju Jitsu
Entrance Theme
DJ Khaled, T-Pain, Ludacris, Rick Ross and Snoop Dogg "All I Do Is Win"
APPEARANCE
Cameron is well built with little body fat and quick on his feet. He fights in black and gold trunks with the American flag logo on the left leg of the trunks.
HISTORY
Cameron was born in Miami, Florida. People already knew he was destined for great things. Cameron began fighting at the age of 10. He had a terrible childhood, so when it was most appropriate, he would fight out of anger. He basically did most of his growing up in the streets of Miami. He fought in cages before, and this was where he was discovered by Tibor Petrov and recruited personally to The Circuit.
FIGHTING STYLE
Cameron's style of fighting consists of wrestling, submission and grappling. He is a well-rounded fighter, always adapting to his opponents inside the circle.

Submissions: Rear Naked Choke, Russian Armbar, Key Lock, Leg Lock

Strikes: Elbow strikes, kicking combination, spinning back hand, Superman punch, Spinning back fist, leg strikes, knee strikes

Takedowns: amatuer wrestling takedown, belly-to-back suplex to the ground with hands still attached to the body, single leg takedown followed by a punching combination